Who's Who

Here's where you'll find all the people who've been part of the Code for Australia team since we began.

For a current snapshot of who's in what role, check out our Team Page here.

Code for Australia Team

Name

Role(s)

Joined In

Alvaro Maz

Co-Founder and Managing Director

2014

Dan Groch

Co-Founder and Board Member

2014

Jacob Lindsay

Co-Founder and Board Member

2014

Steve Bennett

Fellow

2015

Alisha Ryans-Taylor

Fellow

2015

Ruth Pearson

Fellow

2015

Rosetta Mills

Fellow

2015

Jesse Morabito

Fellow

2015

Peter Welte

Fellow

2015

Ezekiel Kigbo

Fellow, Associate and Board Member

2015

Irina Anastasiu

Fellow

2016

Nwakego Isika

Fellow

2016

Zinzi Sullivan

Fellow

2016

Kasra Majbouri

Fellow

2016

Diana Ramirez

Fellow

2016

Arnham Markac

Fellow

2016

Becca Blazak

Fellow

2016

Christian Arévalo

Fellow and Associate

2016

Rikke Winther-Sørensen

Fellow and Associate

2016

Michael Calle

Fellow

2016

Ken Mok

Fellow

2016

Benjamin Minerds

Fellow

2016

Elmer Ibayan

Fellow

2016

Johan Codinha

Fellow

2016

Veronica Farias

Fellow

2016

Fred Michna

Fellow

2016

Lina Patel

Chief of Getting Things Done (Chief Operating Officer)

2016

Grace O'Hara

Storyteller and Community Wrangler (Head of Marketing)

2017

Alec Sloman

Chief Technical Officer

2017

Lauren Cochrane

Queen of the North (Queensland Linchpin)

2017

Raymond Bester

Fellow

2017

Georgina Lewis

Fellow

2017

Girish Krishnamurthy

Fellow

2017

Alex Reid

Fellow

2017

Wilson Mok

Fellow

2017

Georgia Hansford

Fellow

2017

Samara Dionne

Fellow

2017

Kristen Hardy

Fellow

2017

Louise Krstic

Fellow

2017

Samantha Wijesinha

Fellow and Board Member

2017

Kerrie Batrouney

Fellow

2017

Rachelle Salvadora

Fellow

2017

Teresa Villanueva

Fellow

2017

Tatiana Lenz

Fellow

2017

Devy Freshia Sihaloho

Fellow

2017

Michael Batley

Fellow

2017

Elise Chant

Fellow

2017

Claramae Gonsalves

Fellow and Associate

2017

Jonathan Castillo Bello

Fellow

2017

Lara Stephenson

Fellow

2017

Merrin Macleod

Fellow

2017

Krishna Ali

Fellow

2017

Lina Patel

Chief of Getting Things Done (COO)

2017

Grace O'Hara

Storyteller and Community Wrangler (Head of Marketing)

2017

Conrad Tracey

Sandpit Lead

2018

Tim Castle

Product Manager

2018

Jing Jing Wang

Fellow

2018

Scout Fulton

Fellow

2018

Kyreena Hay

Fellow

2018

Victor Nava

Fellow

2018

Kate Currie

Fellow

2018

Michael Lai

Fellow

2018

Inder Singh

Product Manager

2019

Kynan Hughes

Fellow

2019

Michelle Cabanela

Fellow

2019

Adrian Rodiguez

Fellow

2019

Damian Dzieduch

Fellow

2019

Kate McKay

Fellow

2019

Board Members

These are some of the incredible people who have advised, counselled and celebrated with us over the years. Fun fact: our board includes a rotating position for past Fellows.

Name

Joined

Kate Bennett Eriksson

2015

Jithma Beneragama

2015

Dan Groch

2015

Jacob Lindsay

2015

Ezekiel Kigbo

2016

Sam Wijesinha

2018

Facilitators

These are a few of the people we've had the privilege of working alongside over the past years, and where you can find out more about their amazing work.

Name

Link

Kiri Bear

Website

John Hibble

LinkedIn

Cam Elliott

LinkedIn

Amelia Loye

LinkedIn

Sara Rickards

LinkedIn

Matt Wicking

LinkedIn

Lina Patel

LinkedIn

Alec Sloman

LinkedIn

Ben Ralph

LinkedIn